Le Lézard
Classified in: Transportation
Subject: MISCELLANEOUS

Iveco Group: periodic report on the buyback program


Turin, 6th November 2023. Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG) announces that, under the ongoing initial tranche of the common share buyback program announced on 14th April 2023, the Company completed on a daily basis, starting from 30th October 2023 to 3rd November 2023 the following transactions:

DateNumber of repurchased Common SharesAverage net price (euro)Total net consideration (euro)
30 October 202334,6008.0142277,291.27
31 October 202334,2008.0357274,822.46
1 November 202337,0007.3910273,468.61
2 November 202338,0007.2362274,973.76
3 November 202338,5007.1183274,053.58
Total182,3007.54041,374,609.68

An overall overview of the purchases carried out under the current share buyback program as well as the details of the above transactions, are available on the Company's corporate website at the following address: https://www.ivecogroup.com/investors/stock_information/share_buyback.

Iveco Group N.V. (EXM: IVG) is the home of unique people and brands that power your business and mission to advance a more sustainable society. The eight brands are each a major force in its specific business: IVECO, a pioneering commercial vehicles brand that designs, manufactures, and markets heavy, medium, and light-duty trucks; FPT Industrial, a global leader in a vast array of advanced powertrain technologies in the agriculture, construction, marine, power generation, and commercial vehicles sectors; IVECO BUS and HEULIEZ, mass-transit and premium bus and coach brands; IDV, for highly specialised defence and civil protection equipment; ASTRA, a leader in large-scale heavy-duty quarry and construction vehicles; MAGIRUS, the industry-reputed firefighting vehicle and equipment manufacturer; and IVECO CAPITAL, the financing arm which supports them all. Iveco Group employs more than 35,000 people around the world and has 20 industrial sites and 29 R&D centres. Further information is available on the Company's website www.ivecogroup.com

Media Contacts:
Francesco Polsinelli, Tel: +39 335 1776091
Fabio Lepore, Tel: +39 335 7469007
E-mail: [email protected]

Investor Relations:
Federico Donati, Tel: +39 011 0073539
E-mail: [email protected]

Attachment



These press releases may also interest you

at 03:00
LG Innotek (CEO Moon Hyuksoo) announced on February 26 that it successfully...

at 03:00
Fanttik, has announced two unique car vacuum cleaners with blower capabilities: the Fanttik Slim V9 Mix and the new and upgraded Fanttik Slim V8 Apex. The two products bearing the symbol of engineering excellence, are set to keep your automobiles...

at 02:32
Global efforts to decarbonize medium- and heavy-duty (MHD) freight vehicles are crucial for reducing transportation-related greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions. These vehicles, pivotal to economies worldwide, emit significant GHGs and criteria pollutants,...

at 01:19
Hexagon Agility, the world's leading provider of (renewable) natural gas fuels systems, confirms new orders for CNG / RNG fuel system installations on pilot trucks powered by Cummins' new X15N natural gas engine developed for the North American...

at 00:00
News Summary: Cisco and TELUS launch new 5G capabilities in North America to serve IoT use-cases for industry verticals, with a focus on connected cars.TELUS and Cisco's Mobility Services Platform (IoT Control Center services) introduces paths to...

24 fév 2024
Stratolaunch announces the completion of a second captive carry flight with the first powered Talon-A hypersonic vehicle, TA-1. The flight was the thirteenth for the company's launch platform Roc and the second in which the aircraft carried a Talon...



News published on and distributed by: